Home Page

Clubs

Monday

Monday 1
Monday 2
Gymnastics with Alisha from NGActive

Tuesday

Tuesday  1
Tuesday  2
Tuesday  3

Year 5/6 football with Mr Tivey & Mr Still

Sewing with Miss Ottowell

Production club with Miss Woolley (first 1/2 term only)

Wednesday

Wednesday 1
Wednesday 2

Cheerleading with Miss Richards

Storytelling with Mr West

Thursday

Thursday 1
Thursday 2
Thursday 3

Aikido with Sensei Hezzie

Year 5/6 Netballl with Miss Hubert & Miss Richards

Year 5/6 Mathletics with Miss Gibson (lunch)

Friday

Friday 1
Friday 2
Friday 3

Street dance with Bow from Marcia Jones School of Dance

Baord games with Mrs Wright

New clubs for after Xmas coming soon...

New clubs for after Xmas coming soon... 1

Monday

Monday 1
Monday 2

DCCT multisports - lunchtime

Spaghetti Maths - afterschool

DCCT Football Year 3/4 - afterschool

Tuesday

Tuesday 1
Tuesday 2
Tuesday 3

Mathletics Year 3/4 - lunchtime

Football Year 5/6 - afterschool

Production group - afterschool

Wednesday

Wednesday 1
Wednesday 2

Cheerleading - afterschool

Story Telling - afterschool

Thursday

Thursday 1
Thursday 2
Thursday 3

Mathletics Year 5/6 - lunchtime

Aikido - afterschool

Netball Year 5/6 - afterschool

Friday

Friday 1
Street dance - afterschool

Look out for our new clubs for September 2016

Look out for our new clubs for September 2016 1

Monday

Colouring Club - Mrs Marshall - Lunchtime

Year 3 Table Tennis - Mr Still - Lunchtime

Basketball - Hayley - After School

Year 5/6 Table Tennis - Mr Still - After School

 

Tuesday

Year 4 Table Tennis - Mr Still - Lunchtime

Year 5/6 Cricket - Mr Robertson, Mr Tivey & Mr Still - After School

 

Wednesday

Year 3/4 Cricket - Mr Still - Lunchtime

Derby County Football - Laura - After School

Story telling - Mr West - After School

 

Thursday

Year 5/6 Mathletics - Miss Gibson - Lunchtime

Year 5/6 Tag Rugby - Mr Still - Lunchtime

Aikido - Hezzie - After School

 

Friday

Year 3/4 Football - Mr Still - Lunchtime

Street dance - Katie Bowman - After School

Spring Term 2016

Please see below our School Club Timetable. 

 

 

WHEN

MONDAY

18/1/16, 25/1/16.

1/2/16, 8/2/16,

22/2/16, 29/2/16

7/3/16, 14/3/16

21/3/16

TUESDAY

19/1/16, 26/1/16,

2/2/16, 9/2/16,

23/2/16, 1/3/16,

8/3/16, 15/3/16,

22/3/16, 29/3/16

WEDNESDAY

20/1/16, 27/1/16,

3/2/16, 10/2/16,

24/2/16, 2/3/16,

9/3/16, 16/3/16,

23/3/16, 30/3/16

THURSDAY

21/1/16, 28/1/16,

4/2/16, 11/2/16,

25/2/16, 3/3/16,

10/3/16, 17/3/16,

24/3/16, 31/3/16

FRIDAY

22/1/16, 29/1/16,

5/2/16, 12/2/16,

26/2/16, 4/3/16,

11/3/16, 18/3/16

1/4/16

Lunchtime

FREE

Mathletics

Y3&4

Mrs Goffin

12.00-12.30

(12 places)

 

Football Y3

Mr Still       

(FULL)

Table Tennis

Y3/4

Mr Still

12.30-1.00

(8 places)

 

Tag Rugby

Y5&6

Mr Still

12.30-1.00

(20 places)

Mathletics

Y5&6

Miss Gibson

12.30-1.00

 

Football Y4

Mr Still

12.30-1.00 

(FULL)

*Not running 10/2/16*

Table Tennis

Y5/6

Mr Still

12.30-1.00

After school

3.25pm-4.15pm

FREE

Basketball Y5&6

Ms Peach

Football Y5/6

Mr Tivey &

Mr Still

(FULL)

 

Cheerleading

All Years       (FULL)

Miss Richards

 

Sewing  All Years

Miss Ottowell

(16 places)

 

Story Telling  All Years

Mr West

(16 places)

Netball Y5/6

Mrs Wright

(FULL)

After school

3.25pm-4.15pm

 

PAYMENT REQUIRED

Aikido  All Years

Thursdays

Cash only

(£2.50 per week (10 weeks = £25.00)

(30 places)

Street Dance – Girls and Boys  All Years

Fridays

Cash only

(£2.50 per week (19 weeks = £22.50)

(20 places)